Esports Awards 2023 Winners

The Esports Awards were held once again this year. This luxurious event, which took place in Las Vegas, was one of the most ostentatious due to the great referents of the industry that paraded down the red carpet.

This year there were thirty categories up for grabs, ranging from production and cosplay to best organization and content creator. It was a well-rounded event, plus a new group of legendary contributors made their way into the “Lifetime Achievement Class”. This is an exclusive club reserved for those who have dedicated themselves to improving the industry.

Esports Awards Winners

  • Title Esports of the year – VALORANT
  • Best Esports title of the year for mobileen – Mobile Legends: Bang Bang
  • Esports Coach of the Year – Christine “Potter” Chi (VALORANT)
  • Esports Content Creator of the Year – S8ul Esports
  • Esports Team of the Year – T1 (League of Legends)
  • Esports content of the year – Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok
  • Esports Personality of the Year – Jeremy “Disguised Toast” Wang
  • Commanding Esports Player of the Year – Paco “HyDra” Rusiewiez
  • Best PC Esports player of the year – Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok
  • Esports creative team of the year – Paper Crowns
  • Esports Play-by-Play Player of the Year – Mitch ‘Uber’ Leslie
  • Esports Hardware of the Year – Stream Deck MK.2
  • Esports Journalist of the Year – Richard Lewis
  • Analyst Esports Desk of theYear – Mimi ‘aEvilcat’ Wermcrantz
  • Streamer of the year – Samy ‘Riversgg’ Rivera
  • Esports Cosplay of the year – Akemikun
  • A’s Esports Support Serviceño – Prodigy Agency
  • Esports Color Caster of the Year – Dan Gaskin
  • Mobile Esports Player of the Year – Mohamed “Mohamed Light” Tarek
  • Esports Play of the Year – Ilya ‘moNESY’ Osipov
  • Esports Creativity of the year – Gregory “SesoHQ” Ortiz
  • Esports Editor of the Year – Riot Games
  • Esports Organization of the Year – Team Vitality
  • University program of the year – University of Oklahoma
  • Esports Host of the Year – Caleb “WavePunk” Simmons
  • Jury Award – Dr. Julia Hiltscher
  • Esports Production Team of the Year – ESL FACEIT Group
  • Newcomer of the Year – Max ‘Demon1’ Mazanov (VALORANT)
  • Esports Business Partner of the Year: Gucci
  • Esports coverage platform of the year – Esports Charts
Read:  Case Core opens its doors

Outside of this list, there are the contributors who entered the “Lifetime Achievement Class”, they are the following:

  • Michael ‘ODEE’ O’Dell.
  • Victor ‘Nazgul’ Goossens.
  • Shane ‘rapha’ Hendrixson.
  • Ian ‘Crimsix’ Porter.
  • Chris Puckett.
  • Manuel ‘Grubby’ Schenkhuizen.
  • Lee ‘Flash’ Young Ho.
  • Marc Merill.

The Best Online Bookmakers February 23 2024

BetMGM Casino

Bonus

$1,000